Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Life Jackets,Life Buoy,Nylon Rope,Drill Machine,Head Lamp,Search Light Long Handle,Mega Phone,Gum B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4169773 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 23:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1024 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS
Contract Value
1982890
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Balaji Dnyandev Vibhute
Department:
Urban Development Department
Organisation:
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROVISION GREEN ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-11-2023 10:48:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | AVF CREATIVE BRAND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-11-2023 10:40:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | OMKAR AGENCIES | - | 13-11-2023 14:03:59 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS | - | 11-11-2023 09:17:53 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS | Item Categories : Life Jackets,Life Buoy,Nylon Rope,Drill Machine,Head Lamp,Search light long handle,Mega Phone,Gum B | 1982890.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AVF CREATIVE BRAND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Life Jackets,Life Buoy,Nylon Rope,Drill Machine,Head Lamp,Search light long handle,Mega Phone,Gum B | 2082034.50 | L2 |
| 3 | AGROVISION GREEN ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Life Jackets,Life Buoy,Nylon Rope,Drill Machine,Head Lamp,Search light long handle,Mega Phone,Gum B | 2181179.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Life Jackets | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 12400.000 |
| Life Buoy | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 29800.000 |
| Nylon Rope | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19920.000 |
| Drill Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5985.000 |
| Head Lamp | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3555.000 |
| Search light long handle | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 17920.000 |
| Mega Phone | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 22440.000 |
| Gum Boot Steel toe | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 13800.000 |
| Safety Net | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11960.000 |
| Emergency Bracelet | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 11850.000 |
| Floating Stretcher | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 169900.000 |
| Inflatable Light System Portable | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 499800.000 |
| Safety Helmet | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 12250.000 |
| Safety Goggles | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 9875.000 |
| Under Water Torch | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 119840.000 |
| Rope Ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 25960.000 |
| Floating Pump | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 139780.000 |
| Wood Cutter Steel company | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 72960.000 |
| Curnamental Rope | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15560.000 |
| Fire Blanket | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1590.000 |