Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mfg And Supply Of Form Blocks, Trim Jigs And Extrusion Die, Set/Package Of 13 Lines, Tpms/23/142.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4495588 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 16:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASTER SPACE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AST Model : AST Title : FORM BLOCKS | 14-02-2024 16:22:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | LEGEND TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Aircraft Rudder Jig Model : IJT Aircraft Rudder Jig Title : Aircraft Rudder Jig | 13-02-2024 12:21:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M.M.ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : M.M.ENGINEERING WORKS Model : MFG AND SUPPLY OF FORM BLOCKS, TRIM JIGS AND EXTRU Title : MFG AND SUPPLY OF FORM BLOCKS, TRIM JIGS AND EXTRUSION DIE | 14-02-2024 11:14:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MEHETRE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MFG AND SUPPLY OF FORM BLOCKS, TRIM JIGS AND EXTRU Title : MFG AND SUPPLY OF FORM BLOCKS, TRIM JIGS AND EXTRUSION DIE, SET/PACKAGE OF 13 LINES, TPMS/23/142. | 13-02-2024 10:26:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE GAJANAN ENGINEERING | Make : SHREE GAJANAN ENGINEERING Model : TPMS23/142/1 Title : TRIM JIGS AND DRILL JIGS | 13-02-2024 17:04:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUPREME TECHNOCRATS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : DESIGN AND MANUFACTURE OF FORM BLOCK AND TRIM JIG, Title : DESIGN AND MANUFACTURE OF FORM BLOCK AND TRIM JIG, SET/PACKAGE OF 55 LINES, TPMS/23/107/1. ( Q3) | 11-02-2024 16:56:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |