Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manufacturing And Supply Of Form Blocks & Trim Jigs, Set/Package Of 10 Lines, Tpms/23/149
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4756628 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 14:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/03/2024
Expired 887 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CIM TECHNOLOGIES | Make : CIM TECHNOLOFIES Model : Manufacturing And Supply Of Form Blocks & Trim Jig Title : Manufacturing And Supply Of Form Blocks & Trim Jigs, Set/Package Of 10 Lines, TPMS/23/149 ( Q3) | 30-03-2024 16:08:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MEHETRE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Manufacturing And Supply Of Form Blocks & Trim Jig Title : Manufacturing And Supply Of Form Blocks & Trim Jigs, Set/Package Of 10 Lines, TPMS/23/149 | 06-04-2024 11:40:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SOFTEC SERVICES | Make : SOFTEC Model : Manufacturing And Supply Of Form Blocks & Trim Jig Title : Manufacturing And Supply Of Form Blocks & Trim Jigs, Set/Package Of 10 Lines, TPMS/23/149 ( Q3) | 26-03-2024 10:13:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOFTEC SERVICES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manufacturing And Supply Of Form Blocks & Trim Jigs, Set/Package Of 10 Lines, TPMS/23/149 | 2700000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEHETRE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Manufacturing And Supply Of Form Blocks & Trim Jigs, Set/Package Of 10 Lines, TPMS/23/149 | 5400000.00 | L2 |