Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design And Manufacture Of Form Block And Trim Jig, Set/Package Of 43 Lines, Tpms/23/101
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4064665 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 14:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA TOOLING SYSTEMZ | Make : Alfa Tooling Systemz Model : Alfa Tooling Systemz Title : Wing Boring Fixture | 02-11-2023 16:02:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S Abhijeet Enterprises | Make : UNBRAND Model : Form Block & Trim Jig Title : Form Block & Trim Jig | 02-11-2023 16:21:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PRAGNYA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : PRAGNYA TECHNOLOGIES Model : PT Title : Design And Manufacture Of Form Block And Trim Jig, Set/package Of 43 LINES, TPMS/23/101 ( Q3) | 02-11-2023 14:36:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAGNYA TECHNOLOGIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Design and manufacture of form block and trim jig, set/package of 43 LINES, TPMS/23/101 | 1001644.92 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S Abhijeet Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Design and manufacture of form block and trim jig, set/package of 43 LINES, TPMS/23/101 | 1761576.19 | L2 |