Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pin, Bogie Pivot, Dwn: 04.18. 07/Dmd 5114 Pr 4203070304
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3919710 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 00:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1085 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEB TECHNOMECH
24308
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD | Make : A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD Model : A D ELECTRO STEELCO PVT LTD Title : PIN, BOGIE PIVOT, DWN: 04.18. 07/DMD 5114 PR 4203070304 ( Q3) | 14-09-2023 10:49:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASSOCIATED ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : AEW Model : AEW Title : PIN | 13-09-2023 20:57:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : PIN BOGIE PIVOT Title : PIN BOGIE PIVOT | 16-09-2023 12:03:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | Make : CCMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : PIN BOGIE PIVOT Title : PIN BOGIE PIVOT | 16-09-2023 17:53:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DEB TECHNOMECH | Make : UN BRANDED Model : PIN, BOGIE PIVOT Title : PIN, BOGIE PIVOT, DWN: 0418.07/DMD5114 | 16-09-2023 10:24:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KARAR ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : KEW Model : PIN, BOGIE PIVOT, DWN: 04.18. 07/DMD 5114 PR 42030 Title : PIN, BOGIE PIVOT, DWN: 04.18. 07/DMD 5114 PR 4203070304 | 14-09-2023 12:31:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KING'S ROLLING MACHINERY CONCERN | Make : KINGS Model : PIN, BOGIE PIVOT Title : PIN, BOGIE PIVOT, DWN: 04.18. 07/DMD 5114 PR 4203070304 | 16-09-2023 12:10:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD | Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : PIN,BOGIE PIVOT,DWN:04.18.07/DMD 5114 WITH COLLAR Title : PIN, BOGIE PIVOT, DWN: 04.18. 07/DMD 5114 WITH COLLAR MANUFACTURER: L&T DRAWING NO: 04.18. 07/ DMD 5114 | 15-09-2023 13:22:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEB TECHNOMECH(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIN, BOGIE PIVOT, DWN: 04.18. 07/DMD 5114 PR 4203070304 | 20600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KING'S ROLLING MACHINERY CONCERN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIN, BOGIE PIVOT, DWN: 04.18. 07/DMD 5114 PR 4203070304 | 77525.42 | L2 |
| 3 | ASSOCIATED ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIN, BOGIE PIVOT, DWN: 04.18. 07/DMD 5114 PR 4203070304 | 95620.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIN, BOGIE PIVOT, DWN: 04.18. 07/DMD 5114 PR 4203070304 | 100000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIN, BOGIE PIVOT, DWN: 04.18. 07/DMD 5114 PR 4203070304 | 117593.22 | L5 |
| 6 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIN, BOGIE PIVOT, DWN: 04.18. 07/DMD 5114 PR 4203070304 | 127200.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KARAR ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIN, BOGIE PIVOT, DWN: 04.18. 07/DMD 5114 PR 4203070304 | 134400.00 | L7 |
| 8 | A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIN, BOGIE PIVOT, DWN: 04.18. 07/DMD 5114 PR 4203070304 | 674576.27 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIN, BOGIE PIVOT, DWN: 0418.07/DMD5114 | UN BRANDED | PIN, BOGIE PIVOT | 4 | ₹ 24308.000 |
Pivot post with welded pin for bogie
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePivot post with welded pin for bogie
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLabyrinth ring,dwn-pdr-220983,pn-2,sleeve,f-pivot bogie assly,pdr-150521r2,spacer,f-pivot bogie ass
Read more
Lock pin for centre pivot of canub bogie
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCenter pivot pin for lwlh25 bogie of boxns wagons
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCenter pivot pin for lwlh25 bogie of boxns wagons
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBearing housing, dwn: 05.02. 07/363a-4203073812 (022),pin, dwn: 005.02. 07/365a f/top bracket-42030
Read more
Bogie centre pivot pin complete (without cp washer) with shackle lock and lock pin etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type