Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydraulic Filter Ex 70,Air Filter Outer Jcb 3 Dx,Tata Hitachi Teeth With Pin Ex 70,Bucket Side Cutte
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3670494 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2023
Expired 1138 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.S CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 22-07-2023 09:08:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EVEREST ENGINEERING CO | - | 22-07-2023 09:20:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HYTORC DIVISION (INDIA) | - | 26-07-2023 12:53:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | - | 19-07-2023 17:22:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | O.P ENGINEER'S | - | 22-07-2023 09:21:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.S CONSTRUCTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Filter EX 70,Air Filter Outer JCB 3DX,Tata Hitachi Teeth with Pin EX 70,Bucket Side Cutte | 299840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EVEREST ENGINEERING CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Filter EX 70,Air Filter Outer JCB 3DX,Tata Hitachi Teeth with Pin EX 70,Bucket Side Cutte | 318400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | O.P ENGINEER'S (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Filter EX 70,Air Filter Outer JCB 3DX,Tata Hitachi Teeth with Pin EX 70,Bucket Side Cutte | 356600.00 | L3 |