Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Phosphate Solubilizing Bacteria
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture Department Andaman & Nicobar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5033786 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 14:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MANIDHARMA BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
18525
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Runu Dey
Department:
Agriculture Department Andaman & Nicobar
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR | Make : Amrit Model : Amrit (NA) | 24-06-2024 08:07:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MANIDHARMA BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MDBT-PSPO-001 | 22-06-2024 11:52:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RAPTOR ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : MDBT-PSPO-001 | 24-06-2024 08:23:29 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANIDHARMA BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Phosphate Solubilizing Bacteria | 18525.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAPTOR ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Phosphate Solubilizing Bacteria | 25350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR | Item Categories : Phosphate Solubilizing Bacteria | 67275.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Moist /dry powder Phosphate Solubilizing Bacteria, Size 1 kilogram | NA | MDBT-PSPO-001 | 195 | ₹ 18525.000 |