Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✈️ Procurement Opportunity: Aeromodel Components 🛫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Aeromodel Components, Including: 🛫 Aeromodel 7.5cc Without Rx 🔄 Propeller 7.5cc Aeromodel 🚫 Fuel Tank For Aeromodel 🛠️ Wheel For Aeromodel 📅 Bidding Closes: June 10, 2024, 9:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Aeromodel Components, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid, Aeromodel 7.5cc, Propeller, Fuel Tank, Wheel| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aeromodel 7.5cc Without Rx,Propeller 7.5cc Aeromodel,Fuel Tank For Aeromodel,Wheel For Aeromodel,Ba
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4959659 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 19, 2024 01:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAMAN TRADELINKS | - | 20-06-2024 11:53:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S. D. SERVICES | - | 20-06-2024 14:20:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHARMA MODEL AERO ENGINES AND PROPELLERS | - | 20-06-2024 16:15:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHARMA MODEL AERO ENGINES AND PROPELLERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Aeromodel 7.5cc without Rx,Propeller 7.5cc Aeromodel,Fuel Tank for Aeromodel,Wheel for Aeromodel,Ba | 95000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S. D. SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aeromodel 7.5cc without Rx,Propeller 7.5cc Aeromodel,Fuel Tank for Aeromodel,Wheel for Aeromodel,Ba | 97100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAMAN TRADELINKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aeromodel 7.5cc without Rx,Propeller 7.5cc Aeromodel,Fuel Tank for Aeromodel,Wheel for Aeromodel,Ba | 101290.00 | L3 |