Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✈️ Calling Aeromodel Enthusiasts! ✈️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Aeromodel Components And Accessories. 🛫 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bids Should Include The Following Items: 7.5cc Aeromodel Special Without Rx 7.5cc Propeller 7.5cc Aeromodel Battery 7.5cc Fuel Tank 15cc Aeromodel Components Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Aeromodel, 7.5cc, Propeller, Battery, Fuel Tank, Military, Defence Procurement, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7.5cc Aeromodel Special Without Rx,7.5cc Propeller,7.5 Cc Aeromodel Battery,7.5 Cc Fuel Tank,15 Cc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4959865 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 19, 2024 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAMAN TRADELINKS | - | 20-06-2024 11:56:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S. D. SERVICES | - | 20-06-2024 14:25:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHARMA MODEL AERO ENGINES AND PROPELLERS | - | 20-06-2024 16:17:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHARMA MODEL AERO ENGINES AND PROPELLERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 7.5cc Aeromodel special without Rx,7.5cc Propeller,7.5 cc Aeromodel Battery,7.5 cc Fuel Tank,15 cc | 95000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAMAN TRADELINKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 7.5cc Aeromodel special without Rx,7.5cc Propeller,7.5 cc Aeromodel Battery,7.5 cc Fuel Tank,15 cc | 97955.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S. D. SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 7.5cc Aeromodel special without Rx,7.5cc Propeller,7.5 cc Aeromodel Battery,7.5 cc Fuel Tank,15 cc | 100350.00 | L3 |