Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Barber Chair,Towel Small,Leather Bag,Electric Hair Cutting Machine,Charging Hair Cutting Machine,Sc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3882453 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 01:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JKN TRADERS | - | 04-09-2023 22:49:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SKA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2023 22:30:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shiven Enterprises | - | 04-09-2023 22:59:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SKA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Barber Chair,Towel Small,Leather Bag,Electric Hair cutting machine,Charging Hair Cutting Machine,Sc | 111690.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S JKN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Barber Chair,Towel Small,Leather Bag,Electric Hair cutting machine,Charging Hair Cutting Machine,Sc | 117677.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shiven Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Barber Chair,Towel Small,Leather Bag,Electric Hair cutting machine,Charging Hair Cutting Machine,Sc | 124566.00 | L3 |