Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Barber Chair,Hair Cutting Machine Heavy Duty Electric,Hair Cutting Machine Electric Rechargeable,Ap
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4582690
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 07, 2024 01:12
End Date
Expired 15/02/2024

Expired 931 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MALIK AND CO - 15-02-2024 13:20:34 MII Qualified
2 MALIK ENTERPRISES - 15-02-2024 12:42:58 MII Qualified
3 TABISH ENTERPRISES - 15-02-2024 11:11:20 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TABISH ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : Barber Chair,Hair Cutting Machine Heavy Duty electric,Hair Cutting Machine electric Rechargeable,Ap 34490.00 L1
2 MALIK ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Barber Chair,Hair Cutting Machine Heavy Duty electric,Hair Cutting Machine electric Rechargeable,Ap 37440.00 L2
3 MALIK AND CO (MII) Item Categories : Barber Chair,Hair Cutting Machine Heavy Duty electric,Hair Cutting Machine electric Rechargeable,Ap 41550.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise