Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Backup Bty 14.8 V 4400 Mah,Control Pcb,Power Supply Pcb,Backup Bty 14.8 V 2200 Mah,Spo2 Prob,Backup B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5252594 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 735 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Digitek support & services | - | 25-08-2024 16:24:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Kwality Engineering works | - | 25-08-2024 16:53:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Sai Computer Solution | - | 25-08-2024 16:38:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | TITIKSA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-08-2024 11:15:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Digitek support & services(MII) | Item Categories : BACKUP BTY 14.8V 4400 MAH,CONTROL PCB,POWER SUPPLY PCB,BACKUP BTY 14.8V 2200 MAH,SPO2 PROB,BACKUP B | 22000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kwality Engineering works (MII) | Item Categories : BACKUP BTY 14.8V 4400 MAH,CONTROL PCB,POWER SUPPLY PCB,BACKUP BTY 14.8V 2200 MAH,SPO2 PROB,BACKUP B | 23800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sai Computer Solution (MII) | Item Categories : BACKUP BTY 14.8V 4400 MAH,CONTROL PCB,POWER SUPPLY PCB,BACKUP BTY 14.8V 2200 MAH,SPO2 PROB,BACKUP B | 24700.00 | L3 |