Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: 24 Way Sheet Steel Junction Box Pack 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 24 Way Sheet Steel Junction Box Pack 1 And Individual Sheet Steel Junction Boxes With Din Rail. 📄 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: 24 Way Sheet Steel Junction Box Pack, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender, Electrical Equipment, Din Rail, Procurement Bid
Particulars Details
Title
L81001 Sc10404001 24 Way Sheet Steel Junction Box Pack 1,L81001 Sc10404004 Sheet Steel Jb With Din Ra
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5120987
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 03, 2024 20:24
End Date
Expired 13/07/2024

Expired 782 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD.PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD.

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Puvanendran L
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CASTING AND MOULDINGS - 12-07-2024 15:32:14 MSE Evaluated
2 MANISHA COMPOSITEK PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-07-2024 12:01:54 MSE Evaluated
3 PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. - 13-07-2024 10:37:55 N/A Evaluated
4 sajas electricals - 12-07-2024 16:49:00 MSE Evaluated
5 SHREE VARAD ENGINEERING - 13-07-2024 13:38:30 MSE Evaluated
6 VENKAT ELECTRONICS - 13-07-2024 14:14:38 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
L81001SC10404001 24 WAY SHEET STEEL JUNCTION BOX PACK 1 NA BOQ Item 13 ₹ 147647.500
L81001SC10404004 SHEET STEEL JB WITH DIN RAIL MOUNTED 6TT PACK 1 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 35277.280
L81001SC10404005 SHEET STEEL JB WITH DIN RAIL MOUNTED 4TT PACK 1 NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 106281.420
L81001SC21603001 E-STOP PUSH BUTTON STATION PACK2 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 299068.640
L81001SC21603002 FOGGING PUSH BUTTON STATION PACK2 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 41587.920
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise