Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
3 Seater Desk,3 Seater Desk
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3571693
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 15, 2023 15:52
End Date
Expired 26/06/2023

Expired 1164 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AMBICA INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

197640

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajput Divakar
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (kvs)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 akar furniture - 21-06-2023 18:17:31 MSE Qualified
2 AMBICA FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-06-2023 11:51:04 MSE Qualified
3 AMBICA INDUSTRIES - 26-06-2023 00:52:36 MSE Qualified
4 FURNITURE BAZZAR - 17-06-2023 13:23:48 N/A Disqualified
5 H.J. STEEL FURNITURE - 26-06-2023 01:50:29 N/A Disqualified
6 HEER TRADELINKS - 26-06-2023 10:34:26 MSE Qualified
7 KRIOS BUILDING MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-06-2023 12:53:21 MSE Disqualified
8 M/S JAINCO - 25-06-2023 17:56:04 MSE Disqualified
9 P BROTHERS - 26-06-2023 10:46:46 N/A Disqualified
10 PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - 23-06-2023 14:19:50 MSE Disqualified
11 SPARKLING HUES GEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-06-2023 10:40:19 MSE Disqualified
12 VARDHMAN TRADING - 26-06-2023 10:08:56 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AMBICA INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 3-SEATER DESK,3-SEATER DESK 197640.00 L1
2 AMBICA FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 3-SEATER DESK,3-SEATER DESK 207960.00 L2
3 HEER TRADELINKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 3-SEATER DESK,3-SEATER DESK 240000.00 L3
4 akar furniture (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : 3-SEATER DESK,3-SEATER DESK 351000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
3-SEATER DESK NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 98820.000
3-SEATER DESK NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 98820.000