Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Deep Freezer For Molecular Laboratory
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5179745
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 19, 2024 21:33
End Date
Expired 09/08/2024

Expired 758 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Sayan International

Contract Value

419500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajendra Kr Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change
Department: Na
Organisation: Botanical Survey Of India (bsi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BIONEXT SOLUTION Make : TRUFROST Model : MDF-86V188E Title : -86° C Ultra Low Temp Freezers 09-08-2024 16:25:41 N/A Disqualified
2 DELTA TECHNOLOGIES Make : VAV Instruments Model : VIUF180 Title : Deep Freezer for Molecular Biology Laboratory 05-08-2024 16:55:42 N/A Disqualified
3 DINESH SCIENTIFIC Make : Dinesh Scientific Model : DS-DF-160L-86C Title : DEEP FREEZER FOR MOLECULAR LABORATORY 07-08-2024 13:16:14 MSE Disqualified
4 GENETIX BIOTECH ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : genetix Model : BDF-86V158 Title : Deep Freezer for Molecular Laboratory 08-08-2024 11:13:15 N/A Disqualified
5 GENEXIS LAB SOLUTION Make : Genexis Lab Solution Model : GLS-119-86-6 Title : Ultra Low Freezer 08-08-2024 22:57:40 MSE Disqualified
6 IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : iGene Labserve Model : IG-(-80)DF Title : Deep Freezer 08-08-2024 19:14:40 MSE Disqualified
7 LABEAST INSTRUMENTS Make : Thermo Scientific Model : TDE30086FV-ULTS Title : Thermo Scientific TDE Series Ultra Low Temperature Freezer 06-08-2024 17:43:41 N/A Qualified
8 LABIX INDUSTRIES Make : PSAW Model : PSAW-ULDF-160L Title : DEEP FREEZER 09-08-2024 16:10:14 N/A Disqualified
9 LEVANT INTERNATIONAL Make : Biobase Model : BDF-86V158 Title : Deep Freezer -86C 05-08-2024 20:42:14 N/A Qualified
10 MARK ENTERPRISES Make : MarkEn Model : MDFU-20 Title : Deep Freezer 09-08-2024 16:11:43 MSE Disqualified
11 MEDICALAB INSTRUMENTS Make : B medical System Model : U201 Title : Deep Freezer for Molecular Biology 04-08-2024 15:05:13 N/A Qualified
12 MEDNYM HEALTHCARE SERVICES Make : Labtron equipment Ltd Model : C30 Title : Deep Freezer For Molecular Laboratory 09-08-2024 13:37:59 N/A Disqualified
13 NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NSW INDIA Model : VLFU-2 Title : NSW-711, Deep Freezer for Molecular Laboratory 07-08-2024 17:40:31 MSE Disqualified
14 Rattan Sales Corporation Make : Spencers-Rattan Sales Corporation Model : 1180-SFR-092 Title : Deep Freezer For Molecular Laboratory 09-08-2024 15:54:14 MSE Disqualified
15 Sayan International Make : Biobase Model : BDF-86V158 Title : Deep Freezer -86C 26-07-2024 15:10:41 N/A Qualified
16 SCIENTIFIC INNOVATIONS Make : Scientific Innovation Model : SI-UPS-170 Title : Deep Freezer for Molecular Laboratory 08-08-2024 18:15:39 N/A Disqualified
17 TECPHARMA SYSTEMS INC Make : OEM Model : DW-86L100J Title : -80 Deg C Deep Freezer 86L100J 08-08-2024 19:43:52 N/A Disqualified
18 THE ENGINEERING SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOP Make : ESAW Model : LUBF-160 Title : ESAW Deep Freezer For Molecular Laboratory 08-08-2024 11:08:25 N/A Disqualified
19 WIDSONS SCIENTIFIC WORKS Make : WISWO INSTRUMENTS Model : DFV-1500 Title : Deep Freezer 09-08-2024 16:56:24 MSE Disqualified
20 YORCO SALES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : YSI Model : YSI-190Ex Title : Biosafety Cabinet with Accessories 07-08-2024 12:07:17 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Sayan International Item Categories : Deep Freezer for Molecular Laboratory 419500.00 L1
2 LEVANT INTERNATIONAL Item Categories : Deep Freezer for Molecular Laboratory 470000.00 L2
3 MEDICALAB INSTRUMENTS Item Categories : Deep Freezer for Molecular Laboratory 478000.00 L3
4 LABEAST INSTRUMENTS Item Categories : Deep Freezer for Molecular Laboratory 826000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Deep Freezer -86C Biobase BDF-86V158 1 ₹ 419500.000