Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Automotive Components For Defence 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Defence Applications. 🚦🚫 🗓️ Deadline: May 4, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing For The Following Items: Wiper Blade Assembly Fuel Feed Pump Sleeve Cylinder Assembly Clutch Cylinder Repair Kit High Pressure Fittings Interested Suppliers Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defence Procurement, Wiper Blade Assembly, Fuel Feed Pump, Sleeve Cylinder Assembly, Clutch Cylinder Repair Kit, High Pressure Fittings, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wiper Blade Assy,Fuel Feed Pump,Sa Of Pipe Through Feed,Sleeve Cyl Assy,Clutch Cyl Repair Kit,High P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4859771 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2024
Expired 855 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY | - | 04-05-2024 09:24:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S OM ENTERPRISE | - | 04-05-2024 00:09:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI SHYAM TRADING | - | 04-05-2024 00:43:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S OM ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wiper Blade Assy,Fuel Feed Pump,SA of Pipe through feed,Sleeve CylAssy,Clutch Cyl Repair Kit,High P | 29008.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI SHYAM TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wiper Blade Assy,Fuel Feed Pump,SA of Pipe through feed,Sleeve CylAssy,Clutch Cyl Repair Kit,High P | 31119.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wiper Blade Assy,Fuel Feed Pump,SA of Pipe through feed,Sleeve CylAssy,Clutch Cyl Repair Kit,High P | 34552.00 | L3 |