Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Procurement Of Rubber Water Hose,Procurement Of Pneumatic Rubber Air Hose
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/416486
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date December 07, 2024 20:30
End Date
Expired 09/12/2024

Expired 630 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...

Tender Status: awarded
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED(MSE,MII) Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF RUBBER WATER HOSE,PROCUREMENT OF PNEUMATIC RUBBER AIR HOSE 51200.00 L1
2 DEFRAIL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF RUBBER WATER HOSE,PROCUREMENT OF PNEUMATIC RUBBER AIR HOSE 51940.00 L2
3 HYDROPOINT (MII) Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF RUBBER WATER HOSE,PROCUREMENT OF PNEUMATIC RUBBER AIR HOSE 56000.00 (Bid Price) L3
4 Kardhan Engineering Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF RUBBER WATER HOSE,PROCUREMENT OF PNEUMATIC RUBBER AIR HOSE 85600.00 (Bid Price) L4
5 ELMA INTERNATIONAL (MII) Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF RUBBER WATER HOSE,PROCUREMENT OF PNEUMATIC RUBBER AIR HOSE 239600.00 (Bid Price) L5
6 PETRO MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY (MII) Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF RUBBER WATER HOSE,PROCUREMENT OF PNEUMATIC RUBBER AIR HOSE 331400.00 (Bid Price) L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 10 ₹ 288.000
Test item reject asdf-brand Test item reject 1000 ₹ 49000.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 9.900
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 20 ₹ 576.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 20 ₹ 80.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 21384.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 990.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 1100.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT Dell Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y 1 ₹ 27040.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 15 ₹ 432.000