Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Angle Iron,Plywood19mm,Sr 998,Foam Sheet,Leather Cloth Black,Paint Remover Inflammable,Paint
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4437263 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 00:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R ENTERPRISES | - | 10-01-2024 21:33:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LOVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 11-01-2024 20:59:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Vishvakarma Motor Garrage | - | 10-01-2024 21:07:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vishvakarma Motor Garrage(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel angle iron,plywood19mm,SR 998,Foam sheet,Leather cloth black,Paint remover inflammable,Paint | 71107.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.R ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel angle iron,plywood19mm,SR 998,Foam sheet,Leather cloth black,Paint remover inflammable,Paint | 84986.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel angle iron,plywood19mm,SR 998,Foam sheet,Leather cloth black,Paint remover inflammable,Paint | 97576.00 | L3 |