Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
15 Amp. 3 Core Flex. Pvc Copper Wire, 1.5sqmm, 3core Pvc Copper Flexible Cable, Required For All Ex
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3775255
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 02, 2023 22:18
End Date
Expired 12/08/2023

Expired 1115 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

OFFICE SOLUTION

Contract Value

15800

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sayan Paul
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Andrew Yule And Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY Make : BRANDED Model : MESCAB, FINOLEX WIRES AND CABLES Title : MESCAB, FINOLEX WIRES AND CABLES= 200 MTRS ECH. 11-08-2023 13:40:11 MII Qualified
2 E-MOTIF Make : E-MOTIF Model : SWITCH, Required For Hi Koki Make G13SC2 Machine. Title : SWITCH, Required For Hi Koki Make G13SC2 Machine. Part No-315101 ( Q3) 23-08-2023 16:32:06 MII Qualified
3 ESS EMM ENTERPRISE Make : BRANDED Model : MESCAB, FINOLEX WIRES AND CABLES Title : MESCAB, FINOLEX WIRES AND CABLES= 200 MTRS ECH. 11-08-2023 14:10:37 MII Qualified
4 Morris Balfour And Co Make : NA Model : PVC COPPER WIRE Title : PVC COPPER WIRE 04-08-2023 15:53:52 MII Qualified
5 OFFICE SOLUTION Make : BRANDED Model : BRANDED Title : 1.5 SQMM WIRE 12-08-2023 12:59:17 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OFFICE SOLUTION(MII) Item Categories : 15 AMP. 3 CORE FLEX. PVC COPPER WIRE, 1.5sqmm, 3core Pvc copper flexible cable, Required for all ex 15800.00 L1
2 ESS EMM ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : 15 AMP. 3 CORE FLEX. PVC COPPER WIRE, 1.5sqmm, 3core Pvc copper flexible cable, Required for all ex 17676.00 L2
3 BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY (MII) Item Categories : 15 AMP. 3 CORE FLEX. PVC COPPER WIRE, 1.5sqmm, 3core Pvc copper flexible cable, Required for all ex 19498.00 L3
4 E-MOTIF (MII) Item Categories : 15 AMP. 3 CORE FLEX. PVC COPPER WIRE, 1.5sqmm, 3core Pvc copper flexible cable, Required for all ex 22800.00 L4
5 Morris Balfour And Co (MII) Item Categories : 15 AMP. 3 CORE FLEX. PVC COPPER WIRE, 1.5sqmm, 3core Pvc copper flexible cable, Required for all ex 36090.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
1.5 SQMM WIRE BRANDED BRANDED 200 ₹ 13000.000
1.5 SQMM WIRE BRANDED BRANDED 200 ₹ 2800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise