Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paraffin Wax,Cover Slip,Eosin,Hematoxylin,Diamond Pencil,Block Holder,Distilled Water,Filter Paper,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3889958 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
K.M. SCIENTIFIC
Contract Value
4805506
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ravi Verma
Department:
Medical Education Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Medical Education Government Of Madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I. R. SYSTEM | - | 08-09-2023 13:28:19 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | K.M. SCIENTIFIC | - | 05-10-2023 22:08:36 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M P Biotech | - | 08-09-2023 13:39:32 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.M. SCIENTIFIC(MII) | Item Categories : Paraffin Wax,Cover slip,Eosin,Hematoxylin,Diamond Pencil,Block Holder,Distilled Water,Filter Paper, | 4805506.00 | L1 |
| 2 | I. R. SYSTEM (MII) | Item Categories : Paraffin Wax,Cover slip,Eosin,Hematoxylin,Diamond Pencil,Block Holder,Distilled Water,Filter Paper, | 5527262.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paraffin Wax | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 286800.000 |
| Cover slip | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 116550.000 |
| Eosin | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 23400.000 |
| Hematoxylin | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 68080.000 |
| Diamond Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 888.000 |
| Block Holder | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 19824.000 |
| Distilled Water | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2220.000 |
| Filter Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 35520.000 |
| Forceps | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 2124.000 |
| Grossing Knife | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 31860.000 |
| Stainless Chopper | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 28320.000 |
| Surgical Scissors | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 25488.000 |
| L Moulds | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 206500.000 |
| Antisera A B D | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 20680.000 |
| Test Tubes | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2585.000 |
| Test Tube Holder | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 472.000 |
| Washing tray for slide | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 10056.000 |
| Pap Stain | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 25370.000 |
| Slide cabinet | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 70800.000 |
| Tissue Paper Role | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 328.000 |