Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slip Ring,Holder Brush Assy,Brush Electrical Contact Carbon,Ring Starter,Filter Fuel,Filter Fluid P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5368927 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 06, 2024 17:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2024
Expired 704 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JMD Enterprises | - | 26-09-2024 20:57:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAA AMBEY ENTERPRISES | - | 26-09-2024 22:02:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-09-2024 21:42:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA AMBEY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SLIP RING,HOLDER BRUSH ASSY,BRUSH ELECTRICAL CONTACT CARBON,RING STARTER,FILTER FUEL,FILTER FLUID P | 35534.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI SAI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SLIP RING,HOLDER BRUSH ASSY,BRUSH ELECTRICAL CONTACT CARBON,RING STARTER,FILTER FUEL,FILTER FLUID P | 39230.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JMD Enterprises | Item Categories : SLIP RING,HOLDER BRUSH ASSY,BRUSH ELECTRICAL CONTACT CARBON,RING STARTER,FILTER FUEL,FILTER FLUID P | 40980.00 | L3 |