Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laying Of Pipe Lines 02 Ranges Each 8 Inch Dia And 10 Inch Dia Of Length (2x450 Mtr 8 Inch Dia And 2x450 Mtr 10 Inch Dia Pipe Line) From Pumping Station At Patch A To Existing Laid Pipe Ranges Near High Wall At Patch A Area In Ashok Ocp.
|
| Description |
Laying Of Pipe Lines 02 Ranges Each 8 Inch Dia And 10 Inch Dia Of Length (2x450 Mtr 8 Inch Dia And 2x450 Mtr 10 Inch Dia Pipe Line) From Pumping Station At Patch A To Existing Laid Pipe Ranges Near High Wall At Patch A Area In Ashok Ocp.
|
| Organisation | Coal India Limited (CIL) |
| Tender Id | 2023_CCL_291821_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PO(AK)/PE(EnM)/e-NIT/23-24/77 |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | 5600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Ashok OCP, Piparwar Area Chatra, Jharkhand-829201 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing/welding of damaged/ leakage portions of laid three ranges pipe lines having 6 inch dia, 8 inch dia and 10 inch dia sizes at tapin north ocp, hazaribagh area
Repairing/welding of damaged/ leakage portions of laid three ranges pipe lines having 6 inch dia, 8 inch dia and 10 inch dia sizes at tapin north ocp, hazaribagh area
Read moreDismantling, facing and transportation of 8/10 inch dia ms pipe of contractual patch
Dismantling, facing and transportation of 8inch/10 inch dia ms pipe of contractual patch sumps from neelkanth-a/neelkanth-b/c-patch/d-patch to discharge point of satarkata chowk of kusmunda mines.
Read moreDiversion of 300 mtr 3 range pipe lines (two ranges are of 6 inch dia while one range is the combination of 8 inch and 10 inch dia) at tapin north ocp under hazaribagh area
Diversion of 300 mtr 3 range pipe lines (two ranges are of 6 inch dia while one range is the combination of 8 inch and 10 inch dia) at tapin north ocp under hazaribagh area
Read moreDismantling of existing 8 inch and 10 inch dia ms pipe delivery ranges for providing free space for coal exposer at patch a area in ashok ocp under piparwar area.
Dismantling of existing 8 inch and 10 inch dia ms pipe delivery ranges for providing free space for coal exposer at patch a area in ashok ocp under piparwar area.
Read moreDismantling of 6 inch dia 150 mtr. m.s. pipe and 8 inch dia 50 mtr. pipe old and idle pipe range of steam boiler from 6 pit and carrying laying and joining of 150 mtr. 6 inch dia and 8 inch dia 50 mtr m.s. pipe delivery range of 6 no. colony for d
Dismantling of 6 inch dia 150 mtr. m.s. pipe and 8 inch dia 50 mtr. pipe old and idle pipe range of steam boiler from 6 pit and carrying laying and joining of 150 mtr. 6 inch dia and 8 inch dia 50 mtr m.s. pipe delivery range of 6 no. colony for d
Read moreDismantling, facing and transportation of 8/10 inch dia ms pipe
Dismantling, facing and transportation of 8 inch/10inch dia ms pipe of departmental patch sumps from cat new to coal india chowk/cat new to 28 no coal stock/cat new to oitds discharge point/cat old to sarangi chowk of kusmunda mines.
Read more8 inch dia m.s pipe dismantling ,removing ,lowering from ocp,wmc bhumi patch , and transporting to ambey mining patch ,approx 600 mtr, under akwmc,katras area
8 inch dia m.s pipe dismantling ,removing ,lowering from ocp,wmc bhumi patch , and transporting to ambey mining patch ,approx 600 mtr, under akwmc,katras area
Read moreMaintenance /repairing /dismantling / laying of 6 inch, 8 inch and 10 inch dia 3 ranges pipe line installed at mine for dewatering purpose for monsoon preparation at tapin north open cast project
Maintenance/ repairing /dismantling / laying of 6 inch, 8 inch and 10 inch dia 3 ranges pipe line installed at mine for dewatering purpose for monsoon preparation at tapin north open cast project under hazaribagh area
Read moreof your Industry type