Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
9 Mtr Semi High Mast With Led Flood Light Different Places At Nagar Palika Sand
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4004580
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 01, 2023 20:07
End Date
Expired 11/10/2023

Expired 1057 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S Kamal Verma Thekedar

Contract Value

2105500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sunil Yadav
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S SINGH BROTHERS Make : Unbranded Brand Model : Led Street Light 110-130W With 9 Metter Octagonal Title : Led Street Light 110-130W With 9 Metter Octagonal Pole Singal Arm Purchase And Complete Installation 27-10-2023 22:00:32 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S D. A. D. INCORPORATION Make : SEMI HIGH MAST WITH LED FLOOD LIGHT Model : SEMI HIGH MAST WITH LED FLOOD LIGHT Title : SEMI HIGH MAST WITH LED FLOOD LIGHT 11-10-2023 16:23:33 Offline upload Disqualified
3 M/S Kamal Verma Thekedar Make : SEMI HIGH MAST WITH LED FLOOD LIGHT Model : SEMI HIGH MAST WITH LED FLOOD LIGHT Title : SEMI HIGH MAST WITH LED FLOOD LIGHT 27-10-2023 13:24:54 Offline upload Qualified
4 M/S YASH ASSOCIATES Make : PROVIDING HIGH MAST WITH LED FLOOD LIGHT Model : ELECTRIFICATION WORK FOR PROVIDING HIGH MAST WITH Title : ELECTRIFICATION WORK FOR PROVIDING HIGH MAST WITH LED FLOOD LIGHT 11-10-2023 20:25:36 Offline upload Disqualified
5 OM SAI CONSTRUCTION Make : SEMI HIGH MAST WITH LED FLOOD LIGHT Model : SEMI HIGH MAST WITH LED FLOOD LIGHT Title : SEMI HIGH MAST WITH LED FLOOD LIGHT 27-10-2023 20:24:33 Offline upload Qualified
6 WIGMAT DISTRIBUTORS Make : 16MTR HIGHMAST WITH FLOOD LIGHT Model : 16MTR HIGHMAST WITH FLOOD LIGHT Title : 16MTR HIGHMAST WITH FLOOD LIGHT 11-10-2023 16:56:26 Offline upload Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S Kamal Verma Thekedar Item Categories : 9 MTR SEMI HIGH MAST WITH LED FLOOD LIGHT DIFFERENT PLACES AT NAGAR PALIKA SAND 2105500.00 L1
2 OM SAI CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : 9 MTR SEMI HIGH MAST WITH LED FLOOD LIGHT DIFFERENT PLACES AT NAGAR PALIKA SAND 2106600.00 L2
3 M/S SINGH BROTHERS Item Categories : 9 MTR SEMI HIGH MAST WITH LED FLOOD LIGHT DIFFERENT PLACES AT NAGAR PALIKA SAND 2106690.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SEMI HIGH MAST WITH LED FLOOD LIGHT SEMI HIGH MAST WITH LED FLOOD LIGHT SEMI HIGH MAST WITH LED FLOOD LIGHT 10 ₹ 2105500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise