Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Inch Gi Pipe 10 Ft B Class,2 Inch Plug Socket B Class,2 Inch Gi Pipe 20 Ft,2 Inch Flanch Plate,2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3957272 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 14, 2023 21:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEV ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
535491
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Surendra Singh Kushwah
Department:
Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation:
E-nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUE SAPPHIRE | - | 29-09-2023 11:04:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 29-09-2023 08:29:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | SB ENTERPRISES | - | 29-09-2023 08:46:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 2 inch GI pipe 10 ft B class,2 inch plug socket B class,2 inch GI pipe 20 ft,2 inch flanch plate,2 | 658835.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SB ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 2 inch GI pipe 10 ft B class,2 inch plug socket B class,2 inch GI pipe 20 ft,2 inch flanch plate,2 | 683700.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 inch GI pipe 10 ft B class | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 118400.000 |
| 2 inch plug socket B class | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 11750.000 |
| 2 inch GI pipe 20 ft | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 23200.000 |
| 2 inch flanch plate | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3100.000 |
| 2 inch union | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2150.000 |
| 2 inch GI handle | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 11400.000 |
| 2 inch PVC ball thread me | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| 2 inch PVC ball plane | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| 2 inch PVC pipe 20 ft | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3285.000 |
| 1.5 inch GI pipe 20 ft | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 39500.000 |
| 1.5 inch GI socket | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| 1.5 inch GI union | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| 1.5 inch GI ball | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| 3 inch PVC pipe 20 ft | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8100.000 |
| 2.5 inch PVC pipe 20 ft | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| 1 inch HDP pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 20800.000 |
| 6 inch PVC socket | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| 8 inch PVC socket | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| 6 inch PVC pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| 8 inch PVC pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14096.000 |