Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Procurement Opportunity: Air Conditioners For Educational Institutions 🌡️🏢 The Department Of Higher Education Under The Ministry Of Education Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 1.5 Ton And 2 Ton Split Air Conditioners With Inverter Technology And Stabilizer. These A Cs Are Intended To Enhance The Comfort And Learning Environment In Educational Institutions. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Procurement Will Be Based On The Best Value For Money, Considering Quality, Reliability, And Cost Effectiveness. Keywords: Air Conditioners, Split Ac, Inverter Technology, Stabilizer, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners With Inverter Technology And Stabilizer,2 Ton Split Air Conditioners
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4881285 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 23:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 840 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPETENT ENGINEERS | Make : Voltas Model : SAC 185 V Vectra Title : 1.5 T SAC | 07-05-2024 11:01:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | EKDANT ENTERPRISE | Make : VOLTAS 185V VECTRA ELEGANT Model : VOLTAS 185V VECTRA ELEGANT Title : VOLTAS 185V VECTRA ELEGANT 1.5 TON 5 STAR | 13-05-2024 17:25:02 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | General Electricals and Refrigeration | Make : HITACHI Model : HITACHI 1.5 TON 5 star for NITW Title : HITACHI 1.5 TON 5 star for NITW | 14-05-2024 17:51:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : Godrej Model : GODREJ 1.5T 5 STAR INVERTER (UNIVERSAL) Title : GODREJ 1.5T 5 STAR INVERTER (UNIVERSAL) | 12-05-2024 23:34:05 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MALHOTRA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LTD | Make : WYBOR Model : WSAC18520RTVM Title : WYBOR 1.5TR 5STAR_ NIT WARANGAL | 13-05-2024 16:58:29 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | Parvati Enterprises | Make : BLUESTAR Model : 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners Title : 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners With Inverter Technology And Stabilizer | 06-05-2024 19:16:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Annual maintenance contract (camc) for 75 nos. of 1.5 ton and 2.0 ton air conditioners installed at different locations under gm unit, a-c area
Annual maintenance contract (camc) for 75 nos. of 1.5 ton and 2.0 ton air conditioners installed at different locations under gm unit, a-c area
Read more1.5 ton split air conditioners with inverter technology and stabilizer,2 ton split air conditioners
Read more
1.5 ton split air conditioners with inverter technology and stabilizer,2 ton split air conditioners
Read more
1.5 ton split air conditioners with inverter technology and stabilizer,2 ton split air conditioners
Read more
1.5 ton split air conditioners with inverter technology and stabilizer,2 ton split air conditioners
Read more
1.5 ton split air conditioners with inverter technology and stabilizer,2 ton split air conditioners
Read more
2 ton split air conditioners with inverter technology and stabilizer,1.5 ton split air conditioners
Read more
1.5 ton inverter type split air conditioners,2 ton inverter type split air conditioners,stabilizers
Read more
of your Industry type