Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Tender For The Supply Of Water Supply Motor Pump And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6021496 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2025
Expired 538 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SRI MARULASIDDESHWARA AGENCIES
229038
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SRI VEERESHWAR TRADERS | 13-03-2025 15:43:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NITHYA ENTERPRISES | 14-03-2025 16:41:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S L R COMFORTS | 14-03-2025 16:43:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIV SHAKTHI ELECTRICALS | 14-03-2025 16:59:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SRI MARULASIDDESHWARA AGENCIES | 14-03-2025 16:15:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI MARULASIDDESHWARA AGENCIES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF WATER SUPPLY MOTOR PUMP AND | 229038.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S L R COMFORTS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF WATER SUPPLY MOTOR PUMP AND | 236374.06 | L2 |
| 3 | NITHYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF WATER SUPPLY MOTOR PUMP AND | 240250.36 | L3 |
| 4 | SHIV SHAKTHI ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF WATER SUPPLY MOTOR PUMP AND | 243351.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF WATER SUPPLY MOTOR PUMP AND REWINDING MATERIALS; TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF WATER SUPPLY MOTOR PUMP AND REWINDING MATERIALS; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusi.. | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 229038.000 |
Supply of water supply, motor & pump & electrical street light materials for honakere grama panchayath nagamangala taluk mandya district.
Panchayath requirements
Read moreAnnual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Annual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreTender for the supply of the av passive components to iim tiruchirappalli
Tender for the supply of the av passive components to iim tiruchirappalli
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreTender for the supply of carpenter maintenance materials to iim tiruchirappalli
Tender for the supply of carpenter maintenance materials to iim tiruchirappalli
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreof your Industry type