Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Black Pepper,Mustrad Seed,Coriander,Garlic,Clove,Cardamom Large,Cumin Seeds,Red Chilly,Turmeric,Tam
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5165429 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 02:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2024
Expired 760 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL RESTAURANT,CATERER & MANPOWER | - | 06-08-2024 19:26:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-08-2024 13:27:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-08-2024 14:51:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black Pepper,Mustrad Seed,Coriander,Garlic,Clove,Cardamom Large,Cumin Seeds,Red Chilly,Turmeric,Tam | 164635.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black Pepper,Mustrad Seed,Coriander,Garlic,Clove,Cardamom Large,Cumin Seeds,Red Chilly,Turmeric,Tam | 171671.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGARWAL RESTAURANT,CATERER & MANPOWER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black Pepper,Mustrad Seed,Coriander,Garlic,Clove,Cardamom Large,Cumin Seeds,Red Chilly,Turmeric,Tam | 192340.00 | L3 |