Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Barbar Chair,Trimmer,Mirror,Hair Brush,Scissor,Scissor,Water Pump,Comb,Shaver,Cutting Sheet,Towel,B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4444930 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 17:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SYED IMPEX & CO
Contract Value
223740
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohammad Muzaffar Jan
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SKY ENTERPRISES | - | 16-01-2024 12:08:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SYED IMPEX & CO | - | 15-01-2024 22:25:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SYED UMER KHALID | - | 15-01-2024 22:32:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | The Essentials | - | 15-01-2024 22:11:03 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SYED IMPEX & CO | Item Categories : BARBAR CHAIR,TRIMMER,MIRROR,HAIR BRUSH,SCISSOR,SCISSOR,WATER PUMP,COMB,SHAVER,CUTTING SHEET,TOWEL,B | 223740.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SKY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BARBAR CHAIR,TRIMMER,MIRROR,HAIR BRUSH,SCISSOR,SCISSOR,WATER PUMP,COMB,SHAVER,CUTTING SHEET,TOWEL,B | 312703.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SYED UMER KHALID | Item Categories : BARBAR CHAIR,TRIMMER,MIRROR,HAIR BRUSH,SCISSOR,SCISSOR,WATER PUMP,COMB,SHAVER,CUTTING SHEET,TOWEL,B | 363629.00 | L3 |
| 4 | The Essentials | Item Categories : BARBAR CHAIR,TRIMMER,MIRROR,HAIR BRUSH,SCISSOR,SCISSOR,WATER PUMP,COMB,SHAVER,CUTTING SHEET,TOWEL,B | 389765.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARBAR CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11500.000 |
| TRIMMER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| MIRROR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2450.000 |
| HAIR BRUSH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 120.000 |
| SCISSOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 260.000 |
| SCISSOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 160.000 |
| WATER PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 210.000 |
| COMB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40.000 |
| SHAVER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 750.000 |
| CUTTING SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 210.000 |
| TOWEL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 200.000 |
| BAG | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 850.000 |
| POWDER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 105.000 |
| LOTION | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 140.000 |
| BOWL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 210.000 |
| ALUM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40.000 |
| SOCKET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 170.000 |
| WIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 4950.000 |
| WIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| WIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 1530.000 |