Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Opportunity For Third Party Inspection Agencies 🛣️🔍 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking To Hire A Third Party Inspection Agency For The Oil And Gas Sector. The Agency Will Be Responsible For The Third Party Inspection (Tpi) Of Optic Fiber Cable Laying Projects. 🗓️ Deadline: June 17, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Agencies Must Demonstrate Expertise In The Field, With A Focus On Quality Assurance And Compliance With Industry Standards. Proposals Should Be Detailed, Outlining Methodologies, Experience, And Capabilities. Keywords: Third Party Inspection, Oil And Gas, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Third Party Inspector Tpi, Optic Fiber Cable, Government Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Third Party Inspection Agency Oil And Gas; Third Party Inspector Tpi For Laying Optic F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4983551 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 18:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RINA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
2966166
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DR AMIN CONTROLLERS PRIVATE LIMITED C/N | 14-06-2024 18:20:50 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Gurukripa Inspection and Service LLP | 17-06-2024 09:48:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INTERNATIONAL CERTIFICATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED CN | 17-06-2024 14:55:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | IRCLASS SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-06-2024 11:38:22 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MEENAAR GLOBAL CONSULTANTS LLP | 15-06-2024 18:24:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RINA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-06-2024 11:42:39 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RINA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Third-Party Inspection Agency - Oil and Gas; Third Party Inspector TPI for laying Optic F | 2966166.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DR AMIN CONTROLLERS PRIVATE LIMITED C/N | Item Categories : Hiring of Third-Party Inspection Agency - Oil and Gas; Third Party Inspector TPI for laying Optic F | 2994250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEENAAR GLOBAL CONSULTANTS LLP | Item Categories : Hiring of Third-Party Inspection Agency - Oil and Gas; Third Party Inspector TPI for laying Optic F | 4490000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiring of Third-Party Inspection Agency - Oil and Gas; Third Party Inspector TPI for laying Optic Fibre Cable OFC in the KotJodhpur section of KJPPL and VC section under the Jodhpur base; Works related to Carrying Out Third Party Inspection of i Cros.. | Hiring of Third-Party Inspection Agency | 1 | ₹ 2966166.000 |
Hiring of third-party inspection agency - oil and gas; third party inspection agency (tpi) for pcwp
Read more
Hiring of third-party inspection agency - oil and gas; third party inspection agency (tpi) for pcwp
Read more
Hiring of third-party inspection agency - oil and gas; third party inspection agency (tpi) for pcwp
Read more
Hiring of third-party inspection agency - petroleum products; tpi agency for laying of pipeline flo
Read more
Hiring of tpi agency for third party inspection of erw
Hiring of tpi agency for third party inspection of erw
Read moreHiring of third-party inspection agency - oil and gas; deployment of third party inspection agency
Read more
Hiring of third-party inspection agency - oil and gas; hiring of third party inspection agency for
Read more
Hiring of tpi agency for third party inspection of drill pipes
Hiring of tpi agency for third party inspection ceil of drill pipes
Read moreHiring of third-party inspection agency - metals & fabricated metal products; tpi for inspection an
Read more
Hiring of tpi agency for third party inspection of short drill pipes
Hiring of tpi agency for third party inspection of short drill pipes
Read moreof your Industry type