Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490,Pencil Box,Box File,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Gel Pen (V2),Packa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3676308 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 20, 2023 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STERLING ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1652899.9
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bhupender Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBE TRADING CO | Make : jk copier Model : jkcopiera3 | 04-08-2023 08:52:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | STERLING ENTERPRISES | Make : Whale Model : Plain Copier Paper V2 A3 75 GSM | 03-08-2023 20:36:44 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TIMEZ CARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bindals Model : PLAIN COPIER PAPER | 03-08-2023 19:15:54 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Vinod Goyal and Sons | Make : jk copier Model : jk copier 75 gsm | 31-07-2023 21:55:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Radex--RADEX STATIONERY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Plain Copier Paper V2 A3 75 GSM | 03-08-2023 16:37:55 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STERLING ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Pencil box,Box File,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Gel Pen (V2),Packa | 1652899.90 | L1 |
| 2 | TIMEZ CARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Pencil box,Box File,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Gel Pen (V2),Packa | 1707813.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Pencil box,Box File,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Gel Pen (V2),Packa | 2378631.05 | L3 |
| 4 | GLOBE TRADING CO (MII) | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Pencil box,Box File,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Gel Pen (V2),Packa | 2751255.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Vinod Goyal and Sons (MII) | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Pencil box,Box File,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Gel Pen (V2),Packa | 3287300.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Cardboard Rectangular Any other Box File | NA | BOX FILE | 1530 | ₹ 165240.000 |
| Bond paper Bond Business Letter Head Or Do Letter | Bond paper | Letterhead | 1500 | ₹ 162000.000 |
| Unbranded Sprial Binding and Metal wire-O-Binding and Stapple and cloth bound 195 mm Desk Pads-Writing | NA | WRITING PAD | 3300 | ₹ 100980.000 |
| Unbranded RULED REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 288 Pages | NA | RAGESTER 288 PAGE | 650 | ₹ 76050.000 |
| HAUSER Blue Ink Gel Pen | HAUSER | HAUSER SONIC PEN | 3950 | ₹ 31995.000 |
| AMOS Glue stick Set of 24 sticks in a set | AMOS | AMOS GLUE STICK | 271 | ₹ 5121.900 |
| Faber-Castell Permanent highlighter Pen ( Yellow Colour ) | Faber-Castell | rpshighlighter1 | 1650 | ₹ 23925.000 |
| PREMIER Carbon Steel Knife Blades | PREMIER | PAPER CUTTER SMALL (PREMIER) | 1500 | ₹ 23100.000 |
| Luxor Dry safe Ink White Board Marker | Luxor | Luxor | 1350 | ₹ 17010.000 |
| Unbranded 75 (mm) Inner Diameter Of Packaging Tape | NA | CREATIVE4400 | 820 | ₹ 33210.000 |
| Unbranded 700 ml Paper Adhesive/Liquid Gum | NA | Gum Bottle | 550 | ₹ 30250.000 |
| OFFICE Small ( 25 mm X 7 mm) Streamline Paper Clips | OFFICE | GEM CLIP PLASTIC | 3950 | ₹ 71100.000 |
| KANIN INDIA LIMITED 7 mm (Punching Diameter) Paper Or Eyelet Punches | KANIN INDIA LIMITED | KANGAROO - DP52 | 850 | ₹ 54400.000 |
| Nataraj Single sided wooden Pencil Box | Nataraj | 621- Writing Pencil | 8200 | ₹ 30258.000 |
| Whale A3 Size with 75 g per square metre | Whale | Plain Copier Paper V2 A3 75 GSM | 1000 | ₹ 440000.000 |
| GOOD QUALITY Binding of Paper By PVC binder strip Strip Plastic Folder | GOOD QUALITY | report cover strip file a4 size good quality | 5500 | ₹ 55000.000 |
| Unbranded Binding of Paper By Without (L-shape) L-Shape plastic Folder | NA | PLASTIC FOLDER L SHAPE FS SIZE | 4500 | ₹ 36900.000 |
| LEGEND Blue Roller Ball Pen | LEGEND | EVAQ BALL PEN | 2470 | ₹ 133380.000 |
| Luxor Cap Without Pocket Clip Fibre Tip Sketch Pen | Luxor | LUXOR COLOURED SKETCH PEN | 1100 | ₹ 20790.000 |
| Kangaro 7.1 mm Crown Width and 50 Strips in each box | Kangaro | 24/6 | 3000 | ₹ 37800.000 |