Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gel Pen (V2),Pencil Box,Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490,File Folder Cover (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4557291 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOOSENUSE TRADERS | Make : Pilot Model : PILOT PEN | 11-02-2024 15:19:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Make : PENTONIC Model : Ballpoint Pen 0.7mm tip size | 10-02-2024 17:28:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SREE VASANTHAM ENTERPRISES | Make : Pilot Model : (PILOT HI-TECHPOINT BLUE PEN V5) | 11-02-2024 11:21:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SREE VASANTHAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Gel Pen (V2),Pencil box,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,File Folder Cover (V2) | 25350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHOOSENUSE TRADERS | Item Categories : Gel Pen (V2),Pencil box,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,File Folder Cover (V2) | 37307.30 | L2 |