Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dietary Items Masala Asfoetida,Amchur Powder,Ajwain Ova,Butter,Butter Chiplets,Black Pepper Powder,
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4694368
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 29, 2024 19:22
End Date
Expired 15/03/2024

Expired 902 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Smita Sham Morje
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 L K WOOLLEN AND SILK MILLS - 14-03-2024 12:55:38 MII MSE Qualified
2 LAXMI TRADING COMPANY - 14-03-2024 21:23:24 MII MSE Qualified
3 VIMANJA CORPORATION - 15-03-2024 07:46:45 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VIMANJA CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DIETARY ITEMS MASALA ASFOETIDA,Amchur Powder,Ajwain-Ova,Butter,Butter Chiplets,Black Pepper Powder, 1544000.00 L1
2 L K WOOLLEN AND SILK MILLS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DIETARY ITEMS MASALA ASFOETIDA,Amchur Powder,Ajwain-Ova,Butter,Butter Chiplets,Black Pepper Powder, 1596451.22 L2
3 LAXMI TRADING COMPANY (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DIETARY ITEMS MASALA ASFOETIDA,Amchur Powder,Ajwain-Ova,Butter,Butter Chiplets,Black Pepper Powder, 1609105.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise