Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Garam Masala,Sabji Masala,Chicken Masala,Ajwain,Black Pepper,Haldi Powder,Cloves,Cardamom,Amchur Po
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4319040 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 18:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 991 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 18-12-2023 20:38:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KR AUTOMATION AND REPAIRING SYSYTEM | - | 18-12-2023 23:04:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S LAXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-12-2023 20:42:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MITTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 19-12-2023 09:59:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RADHEY KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 18-12-2023 20:33:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 19-12-2023 00:40:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADHEY KRISHNA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : GARAM MASALA,SABJI MASALA,CHICKEN MASALA,AJWAIN,BLACK PEPPER,HALDI POWDER,CLOVES,CARDAMOM,AMCHUR PO | 37682.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S LAXMI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GARAM MASALA,SABJI MASALA,CHICKEN MASALA,AJWAIN,BLACK PEPPER,HALDI POWDER,CLOVES,CARDAMOM,AMCHUR PO | 39310.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GARAM MASALA,SABJI MASALA,CHICKEN MASALA,AJWAIN,BLACK PEPPER,HALDI POWDER,CLOVES,CARDAMOM,AMCHUR PO | 39500.00 | L3 |