Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engine Oil 15 W 40,Brake Fluid Dot 4 White,Transmission Oil 80w 90,Stf,Brake Fluid,Distel Water,Coo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4168121 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1022 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES | - | 04-11-2023 20:18:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JENSON & JENSON LUBRICANT | - | 05-11-2023 19:22:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | - | 04-11-2023 20:39:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-11-2023 07:49:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2023 11:02:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : engine oil 15 w 40,brake fluid dot 4 white,transmission oil 80w 90,stf,brake fluid,distel water,coo | 70000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : engine oil 15 w 40,brake fluid dot 4 white,transmission oil 80w 90,stf,brake fluid,distel water,coo | 71100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : engine oil 15 w 40,brake fluid dot 4 white,transmission oil 80w 90,stf,brake fluid,distel water,coo | 85700.00 | L3 |