Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Piston,Piston Pin,Piston Ring Set,Linner,Inleat Valve,Exhust Valve,Valve Guied,Valve Seat,Main Brg
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4443104
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 05, 2024 23:57
End Date
Expired 15/01/2024

Expired 965 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI TECHNO ENTERPRISES - 09-01-2024 11:08:50 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S KUBER TRADING COMPANY - 08-01-2024 16:03:38 MII Qualified
3 M/S NADAR ASSOCIATES - 08-01-2024 15:01:02 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S NADAR ASSOCIATES(MII) Item Categories : PISTON,PISTON PIN,PISTON RING SET,LINNER,INLEAT VALVE,EXHUST VALVE,VALVE GUIED,VALVE SEAT,MAIN BRG 292306.34 L1
2 M/S KUBER TRADING COMPANY (MII) Item Categories : PISTON,PISTON PIN,PISTON RING SET,LINNER,INLEAT VALVE,EXHUST VALVE,VALVE GUIED,VALVE SEAT,MAIN BRG 299788.00 L2
3 BALAJI TECHNO ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : PISTON,PISTON PIN,PISTON RING SET,LINNER,INLEAT VALVE,EXHUST VALVE,VALVE GUIED,VALVE SEAT,MAIN BRG 337744.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise