Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cylinder Linner,Piston Assy,Piston Pin,Piston Pin Lock,Piston Ring Set,Valve,Valve Gasket,Head Gask
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4121260 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 18:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2023 01:06:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES | - | 27-10-2023 00:10:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | - | 27-10-2023 00:46:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CYLINDER LINNER,PISTON ASSY,PISTON PIN,PISTON PIN LOCK,PISTON RING SET,VALVE,VALVE GASKET,HEAD GASK | 46340.96 | L1 |
| 2 | LOKNATH AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CYLINDER LINNER,PISTON ASSY,PISTON PIN,PISTON PIN LOCK,PISTON RING SET,VALVE,VALVE GASKET,HEAD GASK | 51740.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CYLINDER LINNER,PISTON ASSY,PISTON PIN,PISTON PIN LOCK,PISTON RING SET,VALVE,VALVE GASKET,HEAD GASK | 56980.00 | L3 |