Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Floor Matting With Labour Charge,Window Glass With Fitting Charge (Good Quality),Plumbering And San
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4423434 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 19:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SHASHANK ENGINEERING CORPORATION
Contract Value
399960
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Brijesh Kumar
Department:
Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Uttar Pradesh Skill Development Mission
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KALPANA TRADERS, | Make : Good Quality Model : Good Quality Title : Floor Matting With Labour Charge | 21-01-2024 17:47:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KING ADVERTISER | Make : Floor Matting With Labour Charge Model : Floor Matting With Labour Charge Title : Floor Matting With Labour Charge | 17-01-2024 20:25:04 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SHASHANK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : Good Quality Model : Good Quality Title : Floor Matting With Labour Charge | 21-01-2024 12:01:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | New Stablizer House | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Floor Matting With Labour Charge | 21-01-2024 18:04:58 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHASHANK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Floor Matting With Labour Charge,Window Glass With Fitting Charge (Good Quality),Plumbering And San | 399960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KALPANA TRADERS, | Item Categories : Floor Matting With Labour Charge,Window Glass With Fitting Charge (Good Quality),Plumbering And San | 419060.00 | L2 |
| 3 | New Stablizer House | Item Categories : Floor Matting With Labour Charge,Window Glass With Fitting Charge (Good Quality),Plumbering And San | 439932.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Floor Matting With Labour Charge | Good Quality | Good Quality | 934 | ₹ 168120.000 |
| Window Glass With Fitting Charge | Good Quality | Good Quality | 80 | ₹ 68000.000 |
| Plumbering And Sanitary Work With Labour Charge | NA | NA | 1 | ₹ 61000.000 |
| Painting Work With Material And Labour Charge (Principal Office, Door, Window) | Good Quality | Principal Office, Door, Window | 1400 | ₹ 67200.000 |
| Pvc Wall Panel Fitting With Labour Charge (Principal Office) | Good Quality | Good Quality | 180 | ₹ 35640.000 |