Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Pipe,Handle,Window Glass Rear,Front Stairs Window,Glass Rubber,Windows Fitting Charge,Side Gla
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4776662 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 01:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 891 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Army Traders | - | 21-03-2024 16:00:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DBN Sales Corporation | - | 22-03-2024 19:56:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DefenceTraders&communication | - | 21-03-2024 21:21:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Army Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IRON PIPE,HANDLE,WINDOW GLASS REAR,FRONT STAIRS WINDOW,GLASS RUBBER,WINDOWS FITTING CHARGE,SIDE GLA | 94500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DefenceTraders&communication (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IRON PIPE,HANDLE,WINDOW GLASS REAR,FRONT STAIRS WINDOW,GLASS RUBBER,WINDOWS FITTING CHARGE,SIDE GLA | 120020.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DBN Sales Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IRON PIPE,HANDLE,WINDOW GLASS REAR,FRONT STAIRS WINDOW,GLASS RUBBER,WINDOWS FITTING CHARGE,SIDE GLA | 160172.00 | L3 |