Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hard Disk Driver 1 Tb,Ram Ddr 3 4 Gb,Ram Ddr 4 8 Gb,Mother Board I3 7th Generation,Desktop Cabinet W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3741774 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 13:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A2Z ENTERPRISES | - | 03-08-2023 21:15:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AVS INFOMEDIA | - | 05-08-2023 19:35:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | J.K. Enterprises | - | 03-08-2023 07:28:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s S S Traders | - | 02-08-2023 22:27:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR | - | 03-08-2023 16:26:51 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s S S Traders(MII) | Item Categories : Hard disk driver 1 TB,Ram DDR 3 4 GB,Ram DDR 4 8GB,Mother board I3 7th generation,Desktop cabinet w | 19200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J.K. Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Hard disk driver 1 TB,Ram DDR 3 4 GB,Ram DDR 4 8GB,Mother board I3 7th generation,Desktop cabinet w | 20900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR (MII) | Item Categories : Hard disk driver 1 TB,Ram DDR 3 4 GB,Ram DDR 4 8GB,Mother board I3 7th generation,Desktop cabinet w | 21910.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A2Z ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Hard disk driver 1 TB,Ram DDR 3 4 GB,Ram DDR 4 8GB,Mother board I3 7th generation,Desktop cabinet w | 22285.00 | L4 |