Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Area Scan Cameras With 2/3 Inch Standard Sensor Ang Gig E Interface For Machine Vision Applications
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5434135
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 27, 2024 17:42
End Date
Expired 21/10/2024

Expired 685 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sanjay Chouhan
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI SALES Make : BASLER Model : ACA2440-20GM Title : Area Scan Cameras with 2/3 inch standard sensor ang GigE interface for Machine Vision Applications 18-10-2024 14:27:42 N/A Qualified
2 Bharat Enterprises Make : BASLER Model : ACA2440-20GM WITH Accessories Title : Area Scan Cameras with 2/3 inch standard sensor ang GigE interface for Machine Vision Applications 21-10-2024 09:21:41 N/A Qualified
3 BRACKER INDIA Make : BASLER Model : NA Title : Area Scan Cameras with 2/3 inch standard sensor ang GigE interface for Machine Vision Applications 18-10-2024 17:20:35 N/A Qualified
4 HWYL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LUCID Vision Labs Model : TRI050S-MC Title : Area Scan Cameras with 2/3 inch standard sensor ang GigE interface for Machine Vision Applications 21-10-2024 12:02:59 N/A Qualified
5 INFRARED OPTICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Custom Title : Area Scan Cameras with 2/3 inch standard sensor ang GigE interface for Machine Vision Applications 18-10-2024 12:00:02 N/A Qualified
6 KUHUTEK SOLUTIONS Make : BASLER Model : acA2440-20gm Title : Area Scan Cameras with 2/3 inch standard sensor ang GigE interface for Machine Vision Applications 19-10-2024 18:24:17 N/A Qualified
7 ONLINE SOLUTIONS (IMAGING) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Teledyne Dalsa Model : Genie Nano M2420 Title : Area Scan Cameras with 2/3 inch standard sensor ang GigE interface for Machine Vision Applications 21-10-2024 12:30:50 N/A Qualified
8 SHAIL INTEGRATIONS Make : BASLER Model : a2A2448-23gmBAS Title : Area Scan Cameras with 2/3 inch standard sensor ang GigE interface for Machine Vision Applications 15-10-2024 15:17:08 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HWYL PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Area Scan Cameras with 2/3 inch standard sensor ang GigE interface for Machine Vision Applications 411230.00 L1
2 KUHUTEK SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Area Scan Cameras with 2/3 inch standard sensor ang GigE interface for Machine Vision Applications 489995.00 L2
3 BALAJI SALES Item Categories : Area Scan Cameras with 2/3 inch standard sensor ang GigE interface for Machine Vision Applications 499500.00 L3
4 Bharat Enterprises Item Categories : Area Scan Cameras with 2/3 inch standard sensor ang GigE interface for Machine Vision Applications 499950.00 L4
5 ONLINE SOLUTIONS (IMAGING) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Area Scan Cameras with 2/3 inch standard sensor ang GigE interface for Machine Vision Applications 519200.00 L5
6 INFRARED OPTICS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Area Scan Cameras with 2/3 inch standard sensor ang GigE interface for Machine Vision Applications 545124.60 L6
7 BRACKER INDIA Item Categories : Area Scan Cameras with 2/3 inch standard sensor ang GigE interface for Machine Vision Applications 692750.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise