Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Invitation For Bids: Fst Machine Vision Camera ๐ธ๐ The Department Of Space Is On The Lookout For Suppliers Capable Of Providing Advanced Fst Machine Vision Cameras For Wavefront Sensor Applications. ๐ ๐๏ธ Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bids Should Encompass Technical Specifications, Pricing, And A Demonstration Of The Supplier's Capability To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Space Technology Applications. Keywords: Fst Machine Vision Camera, Wavefront Sensor, Department Of Space, Advanced Technology, Bid Submission, Space Applications| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fst Machine Vision Camera For Wavefront Sensor Applications
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5008140 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 17:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADD INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLIR Model : BFS-U3-13Y3M-C Title : FST MACHINE VISION CAMERA FOR WAVEFRONT SENSOR APPLICATIONS | 28-06-2024 11:44:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INFRARED OPTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MULTIPLE Title : FST Machine Vision Camera For Wavefront Sensor Applications | 28-06-2024 12:02:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MEL SYSTEMS AND SERVICES LTD | Make : Thorlabs, U.S.A. Model : CS135MU Title : Kiralux 1.3 MP Monochrome CMOS Camera, USB 3.0 Interface | 21-06-2024 14:19:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | NEW AGE INSUTRUMENTS AND MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Various Model : FST MACHINE VISION CAMERA Title : FST MACHINE VISION CAMERA FOR WAVEFRONT SENSOR APPLICATIONS | 27-06-2024 14:55:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ONLINE SOLUTIONS (IMAGING) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DITECT Model : Ditect HAS U1M Title : USB 3 Camera | 25-06-2024 15:57:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | S M CREATIVE ELECTRONICS LIMITED | Make : ePAK Model : eWB0010-ASSY-2-L/1-L/20 BLK Title : 8 inch wafer coin box, 8 inch single frame tray & 8 inch frame shipper | 28-06-2024 12:42:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreDevelopment and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Development and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Read moreof your Industry type