Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Phase Contrast Microscope With Fluorescence Filters
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4010802 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 27, 2023 13:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/s Sherman Agencies
2000000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : UBM - 3005 Title : Advanced Research Upright Biological Microscope | 17-10-2023 09:27:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s Sherman Agencies | Make : LEICA MICROSYSTEMS Model : DM2000 with FLEXACAM Title : fluorescence miCROSCOPE | 17-10-2023 01:54:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. | Make : Denscope Model : CX50 Title : Phase Contrast Microscope | 25-10-2023 16:55:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MICRO LAB INSTRUMENT COMPANY | Make : Denscope Model : CX50 Title : Phase Contrast Microscope With Fluorescence Filters | 17-10-2023 12:52:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NUEVA SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WESWOX OPTIK Model : FM-3000 Title : Phase Contrast Microscope | 17-10-2023 10:08:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | RADICAL SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RADICAL Model : RXLr-5NX Title : ‘ Radical’ Upright Research Microscope | 16-10-2023 15:06:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Ramesh Traders Company | Make : LEICA MICROSYSTEMS Model : DM2000 with FLEXACAM Title : FLUOROSCENCE MICROSCOPE | 17-10-2023 07:35:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | UNIQUE SCIENTIFIC | Make : CARL ZEISIS Model : AXIO IMAGER 2 Title : MICROSCOPE | 17-10-2023 09:43:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| fluorescence miCROSCOPE | LEICA MICROSYSTEMS | DM2000 with FLEXACAM | 1 | ₹ 2000000.000 |
Tender for supply of iv contrast and biomedical waste covers to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of iv contrast and biomedical waste covers to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Read moreProcurement of hpu filters for ahwr-50-03 and ahwr-50-06 wors.
Procurement of hpu filters for ahwr-50-03 and ahwr-50-06 wors.
Read moreProcurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProcurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreAppointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Appointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Read moreRe-painting works of athulya building at infopark kochi phase 1 campus
Re-painting works of athulya building at infopark kochi phase 1 campus
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Annual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Read moreSr (c/d) repairs to the finials, aisle sab, truss together with other preparatory works (scaffolding and logistics) to library building inside vijay durg, formerly known as fort william, kolkata (phase i)
Sr (c/d) repairs to the finials, aisle sab, truss together with other preparatory works (scaffolding and logistics) to library building inside vijay durg, formerly known as fort william, kolkata (phase i)
Read moreConstruction of minority welfare department, morarji desai residential school (phase-1) at hirebagewadi, belagavi district
Construction of minority welfare department, morarji desai residential school (phase-1) at hirebagewadi, belagavi district
Read moreProviding alternate power source to adinarayana hosahalli industrial area, phase-2, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing alternate power source to adinarayana hosahalli industrial area, phase-2, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreof your Industry type