Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leather Cloth Black,Sheet Cellular 12mm Thick,Washer Steel Bolt Zinc Coated,Polish Wax 200gm,Paint
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5655013 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 27, 2024 04:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2024
Expired 624 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NARENDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-12-2024 16:22:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S P M Enterprises | - | 17-12-2024 16:34:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shiv trading co. | - | 17-12-2024 16:15:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TITIKSA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-12-2024 11:39:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NARENDRA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leather Cloth Black,Sheet Cellular 12mm Thick,Washer Steel Bolt Zinc Coated,Polish Wax 200gm,Paint | 28718.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shiv trading co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leather Cloth Black,Sheet Cellular 12mm Thick,Washer Steel Bolt Zinc Coated,Polish Wax 200gm,Paint | 29803.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S P M Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leather Cloth Black,Sheet Cellular 12mm Thick,Washer Steel Bolt Zinc Coated,Polish Wax 200gm,Paint | 55899.00 | L3 |