Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Textile Goods; Open Body Lcv Truck; 19 Ft Lcv
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5370298
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 06, 2024 22:35
End Date
Expired 16/09/2024

Expired 720 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Troop Comforts Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ALL WAYS BEST CARRIERS 16-09-2024 15:46:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 BHAVANI AGENCIES 16-09-2024 15:22:46 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
3 M/S METAL ENGINEERING & FORGING CO. 16-09-2024 13:11:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 PAYAL PACKERS & MOVERS 15-09-2024 17:35:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 R N TRAVEL AND CONSULTANCY SOLUTIONS 16-09-2024 09:18:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 SAI CARGO CARRIERS 15-09-2024 16:07:16 MSE Disqualified
7 SARDAR TUNDLA GOODS TRANSPORT COMMISSION AGENCY 16-09-2024 14:49:24 MSE Qualified
8 SHREE MADHAV TRADERS 07-09-2024 18:11:03 BIS License Disqualified
9 SUBHASHIS CHATTERJEE 16-09-2024 14:58:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
10 VERMA ROADWAYS 16-09-2024 12:47:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise