Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hy1012998304 Beam Strl St W14 X6 3 By 4 X34 As Per Bhel Spec No Hy10198 Spec Rev 03,Hy1012998355 Beam
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4551207 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATIONRIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATIONRIDHI SIDDHI STEEL C...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Venkatesh Mondem
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL STEEL & POWER LIMITED | - | 29-02-2024 14:36:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | - | 09-02-2024 12:19:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | STAINLESS INDIA | - | 07-02-2024 17:27:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HY1012998479_BEAM STRL ST W18X7 1 BY 2X50_AS PER BHEL SPEC No HY10198 SPEC_REV 03 | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 351000.000 |
| HY1012998886_BEAM STRL ST W36X150_AS PER BHEL SPEC No HY10198 SPEC_REV 03 | NA | BOQ Item | 15000 | ₹ 1755000.000 |
| HY1013198018_COLUMN STRL ST W6X6X15_AS PER BHEL SPEC No HY10198 SPEC_REV 03 | NA | BOQ Item | 4500 | ₹ 526500.000 |
| HY1013198050_COLUMN STRL ST W8X8X31_AS PER BHEL SPEC No HY10198 SPEC_REV 03 | NA | BOQ Item | 9000 | ₹ 1053000.000 |
| HY1013198069_COLUMN STRL ST W8X35_AS PER BHEL SPEC No HY10198 SPEC_REV 03 | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 175500.000 |
| HY1052991300_BEAM STRL ST W12X65_ AS PER BHEL SPEC No HY10591 SPEC_REV 05 | NA | BOQ Item | 18000 | ₹ 2154600.000 |
| HY1052991327_BEAM STRL ST W12X106_ AS PER BHEL SPEC No HY10591 SPEC_REV 05 | NA | BOQ Item | 5500 | ₹ 658350.000 |
| HY1052991475_STRL ST BEAM W16X50_ AS PER BHEL SPEC No HY10591 SPEC_REV 05 | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 718200.000 |
| HY1052991521_BEAM STRL ST W18X55_ AS PER BHEL SPEC No HY10591 SPEC_REV 05 | NA | BOQ Item | 13500 | ₹ 1615950.000 |
| HY1052991530_BEAM STRL ST W18X65_ AS PER BHEL SPEC No HY10591 SPEC_REV 05 | NA | BOQ Item | 22000 | ₹ 2633400.000 |
| HY1052991548_BEAM STRL ST W18X76_ AS PER BHEL SPEC No HY10591 SPEC_REV 05 | NA | BOQ Item | 9500 | ₹ 1137150.000 |
| HY1052991610_BEAM STRL ST 500X200X90_7_ AS PER BHEL SPEC No HY10591 SPEC_REV 05 | NA | BOQ Item | 10500 | ₹ 1256850.000 |
| HY1052991726_BEAM STRL ST W24X162_ AS PER BHEL SPEC No HY10591 SPEC_REV 05 | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 1197000.000 |
| HY1052991963_BEAM STRL ST W36X245_ AS PER BHEL SPEC No HY10591 SPEC_REV 05 | NA | BOQ Item | 7000 | ₹ 837900.000 |
| HY1052991475_STRL ST BEAM W16X50_ AS PER BHEL SPEC No HY10591 SPEC_REV 05 | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 598500.000 |