Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rfi Sk. No. 5784, Material Hss(m 42) , Long Series Counter Sinking.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5191642 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 21:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 763 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT INNOVATIVE SYSTEMS | Make : Bharat Innovative Systems Model : RFI SK. N0. 5784 Title : Long Series Counter Sinking | 04-08-2024 19:57:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BINODE TOOLS CORPORATION | Make : BITTIE(OEM) Model : MATERIAL HSS(M-42) , LONG SERIES COUNTER SINKING. Title : RFI SK. NO. -5784, MATERIAL HSS(M-42) , LONG SERIES COUNTER SINKING. | 05-08-2024 00:55:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JYOTI TOOLS (INDIA) | Make : JYOTI Model : LONG SERIES COUNTER SINKING Title : RFI SK. NO. -5784, MATERIAL HSS(M-42) , LONG SERIES COUNTER SINKING. | 05-08-2024 00:58:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAKEWELL ENTERPRISE | Make : Rolmatikk Model : RFI SK. NO. -5784, MATERIAL HSS(M-42) , LONG SERIE Title : RFI SK. NO. -5784, MATERIAL HSS(M-42) , LONG SERIES COUNTER SINKING. | 05-08-2024 13:23:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE DURGA INDUSTRIES | Make : SDI TOOLS Model : SDi CUTTING TOOLS Title : SDi TOOLS CUTTING TOOLS AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION AND DRAWINGS | 05-08-2024 10:53:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SOLID CARBIDE ANGULAR CUTTER Title : SOLID CARBIDE ANGULAR CUTTER | 27-07-2024 18:13:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : RFI SK. NO. -5784, MATERIAL HSS(M-42) , LONG SERIES COUNTER SINKING. | 05-08-2024 15:13:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | UTTAM TOOLS | Make : UTTAM TOOLS Model : SOLID CARBIDE Title : RFI SK NO. -5784 MATERIAL HSS -LONG SERIES COUNTER SINKING | 30-07-2024 12:27:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINODE TOOLS CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RFI SK. NO. -5784, MATERIAL HSS(M-42) , LONG SERIES COUNTER SINKING. | 69177.50 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RFI SK. NO. -5784, MATERIAL HSS(M-42) , LONG SERIES COUNTER SINKING. | 90860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JYOTI TOOLS (INDIA)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RFI SK. NO. -5784, MATERIAL HSS(M-42) , LONG SERIES COUNTER SINKING. | 90860.00 | L2 |
| 4 | Bharat Innovative Systems (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RFI SK. NO. -5784, MATERIAL HSS(M-42) , LONG SERIES COUNTER SINKING. | 99120.00 | L3 |
| 5 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RFI SK. NO. -5784, MATERIAL HSS(M-42) , LONG SERIES COUNTER SINKING. | 108206.00 | L4 |
| 6 | SHREE DURGA INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RFI SK. NO. -5784, MATERIAL HSS(M-42) , LONG SERIES COUNTER SINKING. | 117250.00 | L5 |
| 7 | UTTAM TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RFI SK. NO. -5784, MATERIAL HSS(M-42) , LONG SERIES COUNTER SINKING. | 121835.00 | L6 |
| 8 | RAKEWELL ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : RFI SK. NO. -5784, MATERIAL HSS(M-42) , LONG SERIES COUNTER SINKING. | 187145.00 | L7 |