Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ply Wood,Aliminium Biding,Aradilte,Screw,Pawer Socket And Switch 16a,Mcb Box 32amp,Mcb Box 16amp,Wi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4599527 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 23:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIKKU RAM & SONS TRADING CO. | - | 23-02-2024 18:27:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 18:33:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SETHI TRADERS | - | 23-02-2024 18:52:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SETHI TRADERS | Item Categories : Ply wood,Aliminium biding,Aradilte,Screw,Pawer Socket and switch 16a,Mcb box 32amp,Mcb box 16amp,Wi | 92450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Ply wood,Aliminium biding,Aradilte,Screw,Pawer Socket and switch 16a,Mcb box 32amp,Mcb box 16amp,Wi | 99190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NIKKU RAM & SONS TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Ply wood,Aliminium biding,Aradilte,Screw,Pawer Socket and switch 16a,Mcb box 32amp,Mcb box 16amp,Wi | 102170.00 | L3 |