Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ฐ Procurement Opportunity: Mw (Cons) Repairs And Reconstruction Of Udayagiri Approach Steps ๐ ๏ธ๐๏ธ The Archaeological Survey Of India, Under The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Re Issuing A Tender For The Repairs And Reconstruction Of The Approach Steps To The Hill Fort, Udayagiri, Spsr Nellore District, Andhra Pradesh. ๐ ๐ Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Contractors Are Advised To Review The Tender Document Meticulously And Submit Their Bids With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 184,915. ๐ฐ This Project Is A Significant Opportunity To Contribute To The Preservation Of Our Historical Heritage. ๐๏ธ Keywords: Mw (Cons), Repairs, Reconstruction, Udayagiri Hill Fort, Archaeological Survey Of India, Tender, Heritage Preservation, Andhra Pradesh| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mw (Cons) Repairs And Reconstruction Of The Approach Steps To The Hill Fort, Udayagiri, Spsr Nellore Dist, Andhra Pradesh (Re Tender 1st Call)
|
| Description |
As Per Tender Document
|
| Organisation | Archaeological Survey of India | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_ASI_804595_1 |
|
Reference Number |
01/NIT/2024-25/Amaravati /Ongole Sub circle |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.85 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Udayagiri, Nellore |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=845715 |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 23:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Mw (cons) repairs and reconstruction of the approach steps to the hill fort, udayagiri, spsr nellore dist, andhra pradesh
As per tender document
Read moreMw (arm) to hill fort with ancient buildings therein, udayagiri, spsr - nellore, andhra pradesh
As per tender document
Read moreSr (p) repairs to inner prakara wall of sri ranganayakula temple, udayagiri, spsr nellore, andhra pradesh
As per tender document
Read moreImprovements to road from km 16/0 to 29/886 of nandavarm - udayagiri road in spsr nellore district
Improvements to road from km 16/0 to 29/886 of nandavarm - udayagiri road in spsr nellore district
Read moreSr (p) repairs to cloister mandapa on north - west corner of sri ranganayakula temple, udayagiri, spsr-nellore, andhra pradesh.
As per tender document
Read moreExecution of work under mw(cons) to conservation of the fort wall and repairs of steps at lohagad fort, tal-maval, dist-pune. (f.y.2024-2025). as specified in the boq.
Execution of work under mw(cons) to conservation of the fort wall and repairs of steps at lohagad fort, tal-maval, dist-pune. (f.y.2024-2025). as specified in the boq.
Read moreMw(sr) repairs and strengthening works to kingsway steps and portion of fort wall beside kingsway steps ingolconda fort, hyderabad
Erection of tubular access scaffolding with platforms, reconstruction of adjacent fort wall, pointing to surfaces etc as per rfp document and directions of asi officials
Read moreMc and ew repairs to krishna temple in a part of donka with gopuram, kalyanamandapam and masonry built tank, udayagiri, spsr nellore, andhra pradesh
As per document
Read moreSupply of material for the work of mw (cons) to repairs and reconstruction of fortification wall western side at kolaba fort. (f.y.2022-2023). as specified in the boq.
Supply of material for the work of mw (cons) to repairs and reconstruction of fortification wall western side at kolaba fort. (f.y.2022-2023). as specified in the boq.
Read moreProviding improvements of existing shops in the premises of temple (down hill) at sri malyadri lakshmi narasimha swamy temple, malakonda (v), voletivaripalem (m), spsr nellore dist
Providing improvements of existing shops in the premises of temple (down hill) at sri malyadri lakshmi narasimha swamy temple, malakonda (v), voletivaripalem (m), spsr nellore dist
Read moreof your Industry type