Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hammers As Per Is 841:1983,Non Sparking Diagonal Cutting Plier As Per Is 4595,Allen Key,Rotary Hamm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4471690 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 21:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S ASSOCIATES | Make : Taparia Model : HAMMER (800GM) | 27-01-2024 12:15:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ROHAN PUSAN AUTO POWER LINE | Make : Taparia Model : HAMMER (800GM) | 27-01-2024 12:19:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI SAI BABA AGENCIES Company | Make : Taparia Model : HAMMER (800GM) | 27-01-2024 12:23:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ZEST ENTERPRISES | Make : Eastman Model : FHMCP0001 800 GM | 19-01-2024 18:06:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Hammers as per IS 841:1983,Non Sparking Diagonal Cutting Plier as per IS 4595,Allen Key,Rotary Hamm | 33994.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI SAI BABA AGENCIES Company | Item Categories : Hammers as per IS 841:1983,Non Sparking Diagonal Cutting Plier as per IS 4595,Allen Key,Rotary Hamm | 34222.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROHAN PUSAN AUTO POWER LINE | Item Categories : Hammers as per IS 841:1983,Non Sparking Diagonal Cutting Plier as per IS 4595,Allen Key,Rotary Hamm | 34609.00 | L3 |