Tender Details

About Tender

🔨 Procurement Alert: High Quality Hammers 🔨 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hammers Conforming To Indian Standard (Is) 841:1983. 🏗️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Are Required To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Indian Standards Mentioned. Keywords: Hammers, Is 841:1983, Procurement, Ministry Of Coal, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Hammers As Per Is 841:1983,Hammers As Per Is 841:1983,Hammers As Per Is 841:1983,Hammers As Per Is
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4840384
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 27, 2024 15:52
End Date
Expired 13/05/2024

Expired 842 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S VEER & COMPANY

Contract Value

12120

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sanat Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Northern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KAMRA ENTERPRISES Make : Model : 11-05-2024 17:28:12 N/A Evaluated
2 M/S VEER & COMPANY Make : STANLEY Model : STANLEY 95IB56401E 19-05-2024 22:16:12 N/A Evaluated
3 ZEST ENTERPRISES Make : STANLEY Model : STANLEY 95IB56401E 27-04-2024 19:12:34 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SUDERSHAN T65 double face sledge hammer with Wood Handle 4500 Grams SUDERSHAN SE45 5 ₹ 4500.000
STANLEY T55 double face sledge hammer with Wood Handle 1500 Grams STANLEY STANLEY 95IB56401E 10 ₹ 4300.000
Unbranded T55 double face sledge hammer with Wood Handle 5000 Grams NA Hammers-IS 841:1983 4 ₹ 3320.000